<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/">
<channel>
<title>Icerocket blog search: tag:&quot;first printing&quot;</title>
<link>http://blogs.icerocket.com/search?q=tag%3A%22first+printing%22</link>
<description>Blogs Search from IceRocket.com</description>
<language>en-us</language>
<copyright>Copyright 2009, IceRocket.com</copyright>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[Children’s Literature: Signed Christmas Titles]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Signed or Inscribed Holiday Books 1 DAVIS, Jim. Season’s Eatings: A Very Merry Garfield Christmas. Norwalk Easton Press 2003 Hardcover Fine Illustrated by the author. Collector’s signed edition. SIGNED by Jim Davis (Easton Press certificate of authenticity laid in). Folio, bound in red leather with  <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/12/07/gb-86/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 7 Dec 2009 05:36:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[352e103d41712b5d8c568e3d170900de]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[AN INQUIRY INTO THE PRINCIPLES OF THE GOOD SOCIETY – FIRST PRINTING IN VERY GOOD+ Condition]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[AN INQUIRY INTO THE PRINCIPLES OF THE GOOD SOCIETY – FIRST PRINTING IN VERY GOOD+ Condition ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://www.articulodirectorio.com/an-inquiry-into-the-principles-of-the-good-society-first-printing-in-very-good-condition/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Tue, 1 Dec 2009 12:08:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[52f1b79f61ccc463434accfddefb3b22]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Editor</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://www.articulodirectorio.com">Articulo Directorio</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[Korean War Titles, Including “The Hunters” by James Salter (1st Ed., 1956)]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Add to Shopping Cart Author Name: SALTER, James. Title: Hunters. Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Publisher: NY: Harper & Brothers, 1956 The author’s first book. First edition. Boards are slightly bowed, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/11/30/gb-84/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 30 Nov 2009 07:09:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[6166226bb7973b4177de30290088adc7]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[Welcum Hinges by Bernard Robb; Illustrated by Woodi Ishmael (1st Ed., 1942)]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Add to Shopping Cart Author Name: ROBB, Bernard. Title: Welcum Hinges. Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Publisher: NY: E. P. Dutton and Company, 1942 Illustrator: Illustrated by Woodi Ishmael Foreword by Alexander William Armour. Introduction by Thomas Lomax Hunt <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/11/30/gb-83/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 30 Nov 2009 07:05:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[195b43ed83a820c477d146a64c2e4559]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[Requiem for a Nun by William Faulkner (1st Ed., 1951)]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Add to Shopping Cart Author Name: FAULKNER, William. Title: Requiem for a Nun. Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Publisher: NY: Random House, 1951 First edition (not stated), first state with gray top edge. Previous owner’s book-plate on front paste-down, uniform  <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/11/30/gb-82/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 30 Nov 2009 07:02:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[5aa975c2671911044287aa9d925c6e09]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[Harlem Renaissance Featured Titles]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Click on Title to view full description 1 (Chauncey Spencer) GREENE, J. Lee. Time’s Unfading Garden: Anne Spencer’s Life and Poetry. Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1977 0807102946 / 9780807102947 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket An uncommon study of the Harlem Renaissance p <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/11/30/gb-81/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 30 Nov 2009 06:04:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[31e4400bb0089d550a7abfaa0f657ea1]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[Langston Hughes Collection of Stories – 1st Edition, 1952]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Add to Shopping Cart Author Name: HUGHES, Langston. Title: Laughing to Keep from Crying. Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Publisher: NY: Henry Holt, 1952 A collection of stories. First edition. Very good in a very good (age darkened, minor edge wear) dust jacket. <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/11/30/gb-80/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 30 Nov 2009 06:02:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[90b3ee13ec3eced367a0178b1eb423d9]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[Alas, Babylon by Pat Frank (1st British Edition)]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Add to Shopping Cart Author Name: FRANK, Pat. Title: Alas, Babylon. Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Publisher: London: Constable and Company, 1959 First British edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning, one small chip at the base of the  <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/11/30/gb-78/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 30 Nov 2009 05:51:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[bd5162a8938f96e7e6838ba2ecc528d4]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[New Titles (11/30/09)]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Horses in the Green Valley. SMITH, Vian. Otto of the Silver Hand. PYLE, Howard. Diary of Florence in Flood. TAYLOR, Kathrine Kressmann. Breaking into the Current: Boatwomen of the Grand Canyon. TEAL, Louise. Francis Bacon: Discovery and the Art of Discourse. JARDINE, Lisa. Central Park: A History an <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/11/30/gb-77/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 30 Nov 2009 05:48:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[3127a6dd113f77623663f56af03a0295]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
<item>
 <title><![CDATA[“Two Too Many” by Nora S. Unwin (Signed, 1963)]]></title>
 <description><![CDATA[Add to Shopping Cart Author Name: UNWIN, Nora S. Title: Two Too Many. Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Publisher: NY: David McKay Company, 1963 Illustrated by the author. Third printing. SIGNED by the author. Very good in a very good (short closed edge tear in lo <b>...</b> ]]></description>
 <link><![CDATA[http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/gb-76/]]></link>
 <pubDate>Mon, 23 Nov 2009 05:58:00 CST</pubDate>
 <guid isPermaLink="false"><![CDATA[d1b85df58e648b562ded42041f6d9372]]></guid>
 <dc:creator>Hilltown Families</dc:creator>
 <source url="http://grendelbooks.wordpress.com">Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB</source>
</item>
</channel>
</rss>


